Home
Mobile: Home
About Us
Coach Education
County Boys 2017
Girls Cricket
League 2017
Shield 2017
Archive
Sitemap
Sponsors

Monmouthshire Building Society

 
 

 

Youth Cricket League Champions

UNDER 11

 

Year

Premier

First East

First West

Reserve

1995

Abergavenny

 

 

 

1996

Newport

 

 

 

1997

Malpas

 

 

 

1998

Newport

Croesyceiliog

 

 

1999

Chepstow

Crumlin/Panteg

 

 

2000

Newport

Abertillery

 

 

2001

Newport

Crumlin

 

 

2002

Newport

Ebbw Vale

Abergavenny

 

2003

Newport

Ponthir

Blackwood

 

2004

Chepstow

Sudbrook

Ebbw Vale

 

2005

Chepstow

Malpas

Crumlin/Pentwyn/Tredegar

 

2006

Chepstow/Croesyceiliog

Monkswood

Machen/Abercarn

Newport

2007

Llanarth

Undy & Magor

Abertillery/Crumlin

Chepstow/Llanarth

2008

Llanarth

Usk

Lisvane

Usk/Sudbrook

2009

Croesyceiliog/Llanarth

Abergavenny/Sudbrook 

Blackwood

Llanarth 

2010

Newport/Sudbrook

Pentwyn

Abercarn

Sudbrook

2011

Chepstow       

Usk/Sudbrook   

Newbridge           

Croesyceiliog

2012 Newport Newport Girls Rogerstone  
2013 Chepstow Usk Rogerstone  
2014 Newport Newport Ebbw Vale  
2015 Newport Newport Ebbw Vale  
2016 Newport/Chepstow Usk Newport Fugitives  

UNDER 13

Year

Premier

First East

First West

Reserve

1994 Ebbw Vale      

1995

Ebbw Vale      

1996

Usk      

1997

Newport      

1998

Newport Cefn Fforest    

1999

Newport Chepstow    

2000

Newport Newport Fugitives Ponthir/Pentwyn  

2001

Pentwyn Chepstow Pentwyn  

2002

Croesyceiliog Chepstow Crumlin  

2003

Newport Panteg Ebbw Vale  

2004

Newport Pentwyn Blackwood/Machen  

2005

Newport Ponthir Crumlin/Tredegar  

2006

Ponthir Sudbook Crumlin Chepstow
 

20-Over East

20-Over West

Pairs First

Pairs Reserve

2007

Croesyceiliog Blackwood Ebbw Vale Ebbw Vale

2008

Chepstow Ebbw Vale Rogerstone Chepstow

2009

Llanarth Ebbw Vale Rogerstone Ebbw Vale/Llanarth

2010

Llanarth/Newport Newbridge Abercarn/Pontynewynydd Llanarth

2011

Croesyceiliog Ebbw Vale Rogerstone Chepstow
 

20-Over East

20-Over West

Pairs First East Pairs First West
2012 Newport Pentwyn Rogertone  
2013 Newport (No League) Usk/Croesyceiliog Rogerstone
2014 Newport (No League) Newport Rogerstone
2015 Newport Rogerstone Chepstow Blackwood B/Ebbw Vale
2016 Monmouth Newbridge Llanarth  

UNDER 15

Year

Premier

First East

First West

Reserve

1994 Usk      

1995

Panteg      

1996

Blackwood      

1997

Abergavenny      

1998

Abergavenny   Pontnewynydd  

1999

Sudbook   Caerleon  

2000

Sudbrook   Cefn Fforest/Newport Fugitives  

2001

Sudbrook/Newport   Cefn Fforest  

2002

Sudbrook/Newport Ponthir Abercarn  

2003

Sudbrook Panteg Pontnewyndd  

2004

Sudbrook Ponthir (No League)  

2005

Blackwood Usk (No League)  

2006

Newport Sudbook Tredegar/Ebbw Vale  

2007

Newport Ebbw Vale Tredegar  

2008

Chepstow Ebbw Vale Lisvane/Rogertone A & B  

2009

Newport Chepstow Newbridge  

2010

Chepstow Abergavenny/Ponthir Abercarn Chepstow

2011

Chepstow/Newport/Sudbrook Chepstow/Rogerstone Abertillery  
2012 Newport Malpas Newport Fugitives  
2013 Newport Machen (No League)  
 

Premier

First

Pairs

 

2014 Newport Machen Croesyceiliog/Pentwyn  
 

Premier

First East

First West

 
2015 Chepstow Sudbook Brynmawr  
2016 Newbridge Ponthir Crosskeys/Rogerstone  

 

Top of Page  League 2015  HomeMobile Home